RS/GA
A.net/GA
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Marist School Track & Field and Cross Country - Atlanta, Georgia
you RUN the place
3790 Ashford Dunwoody Rd Ne, Atlanta, Georgia, 30319, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Jack Leahey
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
3
)
View
News (
15
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
Videos
Upload Video
Athlete RSS Feed
Watch By Meet
Choose...
2023 - Great American XC Festival (1)
2015 - Officials Hall of Fame Invitational (3)
2015 - Pepsi Florida Relays (8)
2015 - USATF World Youth Track and Field Trials (1)
2014 - World Athletics U20 Championships (1)
2013 - Georgia GHSA Cross Country State Championships (2)
2012 - Mobile Challenge of Champions (2)
2011 - Great American XC Festival (7)
Folders
2011 / 2012 - (3 videos)
All Videos
Search
Great American Boys ROC (merged)-2011 Great American XC Festival
Published by
DrBob
Oct 4th 2011, 7:27pm
Comments
Great American XC Festival
- Oct 1, 2011
Wake Med Soccer Park, 201 Soccer Park Dr, Cary, NC, US, 27511
Mens 5k High School ROC XC
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Moore, Daniel
12
Holy Trinity (Me
14:57.6
1
2
Burcham, Jacob
13
Cabell Midland
15:00.2
2
3
Thomson, Jacob
13
Lou. Holy Cross
15:02.8
4
Arroyo, Andres
13
Colonial
15:12.1
3
5
Visokay, Adam
12
Albemarle
15:16.1
4
6
O'Loughlin, Brian
12
Colonial Forge
15:21.7
5
7
Sheryak, Conner
13
St Xavier
15:29.0
6
8
Savage, Dan
13
Cardinal O'Hara
15:32.2
7
9
O'Reilly, Seumas
12
Warren County
15:33.1
10
Brown, James
12
Bell County
15:33.5
11
Seymour, Cody
12
Cave Spring
15:34.5
12
Malanoski, Morgan
12
Brookwood
15:36.3
8
13
Madden, Thomas
13
Skyline
15:40.2
9
14
Parsons, Sam
12
The Tatnall
15:41.2
10
15
Messerly, Brandon
12
Great Oak
15:41.9
11
16
Potter, Michael
15
Bishop Hendricke
15:42.7
12
17
Chamberlain, Kevin
12
Great Oak
15:43.5
13
18
Waltman, Nick
14
Sayre
15:43.6
19
Beavin, Zach
12
St Xavier
15:43.6
14
20
Moore, Mitchell
12
Olympia
15:43.8
15
21
Roberson, Sam
12
Needham Broughto
15:44.2
22
Sprague, Austin
14
St Pius X Cathol
15:44.3
16
23
Marsh, Kevin
12
Brookwood
15:46.9
17
24
Pastore, Chris
13
Cardinal O'Hara
15:48.2
18
25
Balder, Jack
13
Great Oak
15:48.5
19
26
Lewis, Sam
13
St Xavier
15:48.7
20
27
Salmons, Tyler
12
Cabell Midland
15:50.2
21
28
MacLeod, Ian
13
Stafford
15:50.7
22
29
Bilotta, Mike
12
Cardinal O'Hara
15:50.9
23
30
Jones, Clay
12
Skyline
15:52.1
24
31
McClintock, Matthe
13
Brookwood
15:52.6
25
32
Conway, William
12
Winston Churchil
15:53.0
26
33
Tirrell, Calvin
13
St Pius X Cathol
15:53.1
27
34
Vuono, Mark
12
Bishop Hendricke
15:53.6
28
35
Thomas, Ryan
14
Albemarle
15:54.7
29
36
Dodge, Henry
13
Bishop Feehan
15:55.0
30
37
Deal, Ben
12
Albemarle
15:55.5
31
38
Garrett, Stephen
15
The Tatnall
15:57.4
32
39
Westog, Eric
14
Mill Creek
15:57.8
33
40
James, Kevin
15
Cardinal O'Hara
15:58.0
34
41
Walton, Gil
12
Mc Callie
15:58.0
42
Thurston, Michael
14
Marist
15:58.9
35
43
Cogliano, Chris
12
Bishop Guertin
16:00.7
36
44
Abushouk, Bakri
13
Cary
16:01.5
45
Pitone, Ernie
13
Cardinal O'Hara
16:01.9
37
46
Winchester, Skyler
12
Bearden
16:03.1
38
47
Ogle, Andrew
12
Powell
16:03.2
48
Pennesi, David
12
Colonial Forge
16:03.2
39
49
Tierney, Colin
14
Bishop Hendricke
16:03.3
40
50
Henseler, Tyler
13
Bishop Hendricke
16:03.6
41
51
Carrillo, Eddie
12
Great Oak
16:03.7
42
52
Fitzsimmons, Bryan
13
Bearden
16:04.3
43
53
Emery, Brenden
12
Great Oak
16:05.2
44
54
Giacco, Alex
13
The Tatnall
16:06.2
45
55
Wood, Drew Vander
12
Brookwood
16:07.4
46
56
Doyle, Connor
13
Bishop Hendricke
16:07.5
47
57
Willard, Sean
13
Midlothian
16:10.1
48
58
Gorsuch, Andrew
13
Midlothian
16:12.0
49
59
Brown, Alex
13
Holy Trinity (Me
16:12.2
50
60
Manning, Collin
14
Bishop Hendricke
16:13.8
51
61
Velarde, Nathan
13
Great Oak
16:14.0
52
62
decker, cody
12
Colonial
16:14.4
53
63
Smith, Kisean
12
Brookwood
16:15.1
54
64
Ostrowski, Christi
12
Cardinal O'Hara
16:16.9
55
65
Grandfield, Evan
13
Bishop Feehan
16:17.1
56
66
Castagnaro, Joey
12
Holy Trinity (Me
16:17.6
57
67
Weinstein, Zachary
12
Winston Churchil
16:18.4
58
68
Peterson, Ryan
12
Midlothian
16:18.7
59
69
Hahan, Collin
15
Midlothian
16:22.4
60
70
Kattenberg, Trista
13
Holy Trinity (Me
16:22.6
61
71
Johnson, Mark
13
St Xavier
16:24.8
62
72
Moschella, Rich
12
Bishop Feehan
16:25.5
63
73
Fitzgerald, David
15
Winston Churchil
16:26.5
64
74
Profitt, John
12
Colonial
16:26.6
65
75
Abbatiello, Joey
14
Stafford
16:26.7
66
76
Anastasiades, Andr
14
St Pius X Cathol
16:28.2
67
77
Latham, Brandon
12
Bishop Guertin
16:28.2
68
78
Dey, Daniel
12
Olympia
16:29.1
69
79
Flammang, Mitch
12
Mill Creek
16:29.4
70
80
Lehman, Nick
12
Olympia
16:29.6
71
81
Hanley, Mike
13
Bishop Feehan
16:29.7
72
82
Reader, Nick
13
St Xavier
16:29.8
73
83
Park, Sean
12
Skyline
16:30.3
74
84
Navarro, Daniel
14
Marist
16:30.4
75
85
Dow, Kyle
12
Midlothian
16:30.7
76
86
Thiyagarajan, Sush
12
Winston Churchil
16:31.7
77
87
Oegema, Cory
13
Bearden
16:32.1
78
88
Perrella, Dave
12
Bishop Guertin
16:32.1
79
89
Wood, Michael
12
Bishop Feehan
16:32.5
80
90
Kvietkus, Tyler
12
Mill Creek
16:32.6
81
91
Barudin, Matt
12
Brookwood
16:32.9
82
92
Shannon, Luke
12
Winston Churchil
16:34.8
83
93
Baxter, Chapin
12
Stafford
16:35.3
84
94
Hoppines, Tajay
12
Mill Creek
16:35.8
85
95
ramirez, raul
13
Colonial
16:36.0
86
96
Gagnon, Griffin
13
Bishop Guertin
16:36.7
87
97
Hewitt, Michael
12
Great Oak
16:38.2
88
98
Hilton, Chase
14
Bearden
16:38.4
89
99
Lynch, Patrick
14
The Tatnall
16:39.1
90
100
Mulroy, Tommy
14
Midlothian
16:39.8
91
101
Griffin, Hayes
13
Bearden
16:40.9
92
102
Waugh, Jeremy
13
Cabell Midland
16:40.9
93
103
Cappetta, Ricky
12
Colonial Forge
16:41.6
94
104
Watson, Ben
13
Olympia
16:42.0
95
105
Caccaitore, Andrew
15
Holy Trinity (Me
16:43.6
96
106
Mcmurray, Matt
12
Marist
16:44.6
97
107
Lawhon, Brian
13
Cabell Midland
16:44.7
98
108
Hull, Andy
12
Mill Creek
16:44.8
99
109
Stephen, Vincent
12
St Xavier
16:47.2
100
110
Sturgill, Matt
12
Bearden
16:48.2
101
111
Rosati, Chris
13
Colonial Forge
16:48.8
102
112
McNeil, Paul
12
St Pius X Cathol
16:48.8
103
113
Hinton, Brandon
12
Stafford
16:48.9
104
114
Elder, Aaron
13
Albemarle
16:49.5
105
115
Oliver, Cole
13
Holy Trinity (Me
16:50.3
106
116
Camp, Alex Van
12
St Xavier
16:51.7
107
117
Sacchetti, Jake
12
Cardinal O'Hara
16:52.4
108
118
Hagood, Jack
14
The Tatnall
16:53.3
109
119
Krohn, Joe
13
Albemarle
16:53.7
110
120
Springer, Chris
12
Albemarle
16:54.2
111
121
Eckert, Marshall
12
Skyline
16:54.6
112
122
Hoffman, Alex
12
Holy Trinity (Me
16:56.5
113
123
Turner, Trevor
12
Brookwood
16:56.6
114
124
Leahey, Jack
13
Marist
16:56.6
115
125
Shaw, Elijah
13
Midlothian
16:56.9
116
126
Conway, Alex
13
Bishop Feehan
16:58.5
117
127
Nelson, Ty
12
Marist
16:59.0
118
128
Kogan, Matthew
12
Winston Churchil
16:59.4
119
129
Beaudette, Greg
13
Bishop Hendricke
17:02.4
120
130
hurd, anthony
14
Colonial
17:03.1
121
131
Valero, Daniel
12
Winston Churchil
17:04.5
122
132
Beach, Chris
12
St Pius X Cathol
17:05.8
123
133
Harrison, Thomas
13
Skyline
17:06.1
124
134
Zagra, Justin
13
Olympia
17:07.0
125
135
Headley, Michael
13
Olympia
17:11.1
126
136
Horsley, Kent
12
Bishop Guertin
17:11.4
127
137
Casanova, Justin
12
The Tatnall
17:11.8
128
138
Ferrugia, Joseph
14
St Pius X Cathol
17:12.6
129
139
Dabney, Corey
12
Colonial Forge
17:15.9
130
140
Wooten, Eric
14
Cabell Midland
17:17.5
131
141
Fuller, Richard
13
Mill Creek
17:17.9
132
142
Harrast, Porter
12
Marist
17:18.8
133
143
Areneaux, Josh
12
Mill Creek
17:19.1
134
144
Wentlandt, Tanner
14
Stafford
17:22.9
135
145
Keller, Jack
12
Marist
17:23.3
136
146
Sans, Addison
13
St Pius X Cathol
17:24.1
137
147
Shankles, Jonathan
13
Bearden
17:26.2
138
148
Lysher, Luke
14
Stafford
17:27.9
139
149
Montminy, Keith
13
Albemarle
17:28.1
140
150
Doescher, Colin
14
Colonial Forge
17:28.8
151
Galatro, Alex
14
Colonial Forge
17:29.2
141
152
Vogel, Jeff
12
Bishop Feehan
17:33.6
142
153
licht, caleb
13
Colonial
17:34.9
143
154
DeSisto, Robert
12
Bishop Guertin
17:36.4
144
155
Payne, Taylor
12
The Tatnall
17:38.4
145
156
lopez, jared
12
Colonial
17:49.9
146
157
Egnatoff, Steven
12
Cabell Midland
17:54.3
147
158
Hazelgren, Ryan
13
Stafford
18:01.6
148
159
Elliott, Chris
14
Olympia
18:03.1
149
160
McConaghy, Jacob
13
Skyline
18:05.0
150
161
Moran, Eric
12
Skyline
18:17.1
151
« Videos attached to Meet: »
Berkeley Prep Boys - 2011 Great American XC Festival
Berkeley Prep Girls - 2011 Great American XC Festival
Colonial HS Boys - 2011 Great American XC Festival
DH's Girls ROC Race Footage - 2011 Great American XC Festiva
DH's Race Footage Boys ROC - 2011 Great American
Daniel Moore Holy Trinity HS - 2011 Great American Cross Country
Great American Boys ROC (merged)-2011 Great American XC Festival
Haley Pierce Tatnall HS - 2011 Great American Cross Country Festi
Oak Hall Boys - 2011 Great American XC Festival
Race Footage Boys ROC (Daniel Moore 14:57.6) - Great American XC
Race Footage Boys White Invite-2011 Great American XC Festival
Race Footage Girls ROC - 2011 Great American XC Festival
Race Footage Girls Red Invitational - 2011 Great American XC Fest
Race Footage Girls White Invitational-2011 Great American XC Fest
Vanessa Valentine Melbourne HS- 2011 Great American Cross Country
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#daniel-moore
#jacob-burcham
#distancepreps
#andres-arroyo
More videos
DH's Race Footage Boys ROC - 2011 Great American
196 shares:
Great American XC Festival
,
Albemarle High Track & Field and Cross Country - Charlottesville, Virginia
,
Bearden High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Knoxville, Tennessee
,
Bell County High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Pineville, Kentucky
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Marist School Track & Field and Cross Country - Atlanta, Georgia
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2023
1
2015
12
7
2014
1
8
2013
2
9
2012
2
10
2011
7
6
2010
3
2009
1
Show 5 more
Hashtags
#daniel-moore
#jacob-burcham
#distancepreps
#andres-arroyo
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!