Folders |
2015 Results - McEachern InvitationalPublished by
Website:Click here Licensed to McEachern High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/18/2015 06:45 PM
2015 McEachern Invitational - 4/18/2015
McEachern HS, Powder Springs, GA
Results
Event 1 Girls Long Jump
=====================================================================
Meet Records: # 18-09.75 4/17/2004 Christy Brown, Holy Innocents
Name Year School Finals Points
=====================================================================
Finals
1 North, Alecia 12 Carrollton H 17-07.00 10
2 Phillips, Mia 12 Westlake 17-03.00 8
3 Harrison, Ra'breekia 11 Westlake 17-01.50 6
4 Campbell, Sydney 10 Mill Creek H 16-08.25 5
5 Golden, Miyah 12 Redan High S 16-06.50 4
6 Bentley, Camille 11 Brookwood 16-05.25 3
7 Robinson, Kimberly 12 Redan High S 16-00.00 2
8 Evans, Shania 10 McEachern Hi J16-00.00 1
9 Jackson, Victoria 10 Hillgrove 15-09.50
9 Gilmore, Sydni 10 Mays High Sc 15-09.50
9 Shaw, Arielle 12 Brookwood 15-09.50
12 Valentine, Shanelle 12 Mill Creek H 15-08.00
13 Roberts, Tamiya 9 McEachern Hi 15-06.00
13 Parker, Lauren 12 Roswell High 15-06.00
15 Vaughn, Serenity 9 Charles Drew 15-04.50
16 Willis, Anaija 11 North Pauldi 15-04.00
17 Dudley, Mary Lamar 9 Carrollton H 15-01.00
17 Greenspan, Bri 11 Mountain Vie 15-01.00
19 Farr, Aalayla 9 Pebblebrook 14-08.00
20 Willis, Amil 9 North Pauldi 14-03.00
21 Holder, Ijhanne 12 Harrison Hig 14-02.00
22 Muse, Chloe 12 Harrison Hig 13-07.00
23 Onwuzuruike, MyCheri 9 Hillgrove 13-06.00
24 Maggert, Bethany 9 Mountain Vie 13-04.00
25 williams, bria 12 Kennesaw Mou 13-01.00
26 Perez, Ashleigh 11 Marist 11-08.00
-- Foy, Chances 10 Pebblebrook FOUL
Event 2 Boys Long Jump
=====================================================================
Meet Records: # 23-05.25 4/16/2005 Tim Greer, Hiram
Name Year School Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 McBride, Chris 12 Redan High S 22-06.50 10
2 Murray, Cameron 9 Westlake 21-08.00 8
3 Spears, Tyson 11 Roswell High 21-00.50 6
4 Steele, Naje 11 Hillgrove 20-06.00 5
5 Graham, Edmond 10 Mill Creek H 20-03.00 4
6 Ramsey, Willie 12 Pebblebrook 20-02.00 3
7 Blackmon, Nate 11 Brookwood 20-01.00 2
8 Allen, Austin 11 Sprayberry H 19-11.00 1
9 Williams, Cedric 11 McEachern Hi 19-09.00
9 Brandon, Malcolm 11 North Pauldi 19-09.00
11 Jett, Kamari 12 Roswell High 19-07.50
12 Eliezer, Oliver 10 North Pauldi 19-07.00
13 Thomas, Josh 10 Carrollton H 19-06.50
14 Wiley, Charles 12 Harrison Hig 19-02.50
14 Shand, Lemaj 12 Osborne High 19-02.50
16 Pearson, Evan 9 Marist 19-02.00
17 Vance, Shemar 10 Charles Drew 19-01.00
18 Walker, Drew 11 Brookwood 19-00.00
19 Thomas, Niesheem 10 Carrollton H 18-10.00
19 Ramsey, Demorio 10 Pebblebrook 18-10.00
21 Leroy, Ian 11 Charles Drew 18-09.25
22 Isaman, Jake 9 Harrison Hig 18-07.00
23 Smith, Hamid 12 Redan High S 18-05.00
24 Tuggle, Douglas 12 Mays High Sc 18-03.00
25 Davenport, Nygel 10 Mountain Vie 17-10.00
26 Smith, Brandon 11 Langston Hug 17-07.00
27 Shapiro, Sam 12 Walton High 16-08.00
27 Sinha, Arjun 10 Mountain Vie 16-08.00
29 Bailey, Joshua 11 Sprayberry H 16-03.00
30 Embleau, Connor 12 Walton High 16-01.00
-- Holmes, Sylvester 12 Westlake ND
-- Washington, Montrell 10 Cherokee ND
-- Brown, Brittain 11 Cherokee ND
-- Bridges, Jeremiah 11 Hillgrove ND
-- Poole-Fortson, Xavier 12 Banneker ND
-- Wiley, Jermaine 12 Banneker ND
-- Atkinson, Montavious 12 Langston Hug ND
-- Jones, Ryan 11 Mays High Sc ND
-- Taylor, Wesley 12 Kennesaw Mou ND
-- Womble, Jason 11 Kennesaw Mou ND
Event 3 Girls High Jump
=====================================================================
Meet Records: # 5-10 4/16/2011 Kendell Williams, Kell
Name Year School Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Thompson, Tene 12 Hillgrove 5-02.00 10
2 Watson, Jada 10 Westlake J5-02.00 8
3 Brown, Tanzanie' 11 Redan High S 5-00.00 6
4 Smith, Anesha 10 Langston Hug 4-10.00 5
5 Reid, Genesis 11 Banneker J4-10.00 4
6 North, Alecia 12 Carrollton H J4-10.00 3
7 Dudley, Mary Lamar 9 Carrollton H 4-08.00 2
8 Riccio, Theresa 9 Cherokee J4-08.00 1
9 Palmer, Faith 12 Kennesaw Mou J4-08.00
10 Favors, Jacqoa 12 Westlake 4-06.00
10 Wilson, Morgan 12 Cherokee 4-06.00
10 Amofa, Jessica 9 Brookwood 4-06.00
10 Sherman, Nakai 11 Hillgrove 4-06.00
-- Willis, Alicia 9 North Pauldi NH
-- Gough, Chris 10 Kennesaw Mou NH
-- Taylor, Tytianna 9 Charles Drew NH
-- Ellis, Brianah 11 Mill Creek H NH
-- Lee, Zaria 9 McEachern Hi NH
Event 4 Boys High Jump
=====================================================================
Meet Records: # 6-10 4/15/2006 Donte' Nall, Chapel Hill
Name Year School Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Dunning, Robert 12 Kennesaw Mou 6-04.00 10
2 Kagan, Nathan 12 Walton High 6-02.00 8
3 Madison, Ji-Tavis 11 Mill Creek H J6-02.00 6
4 Price, Izell 12 Westlake 6-00.00 5
5 Fullard, Kenneth 12 Mays High Sc 5-10.00 4
6 Wright, Austin 11 Westlake J5-10.00 3
7 Mair, Lance 12 Mill Creek H J5-10.00 2
8 Blair, Lamar 12 McEachern Hi 5-08.00 0.11
8 Matthews, Malik 10 Pebblebrook 5-08.00 0.11
8 Guidry, Caleb 9 Roswell High 5-08.00 0.11
8 Walker, Joshua 11 Osborne High 5-08.00 0.11
8 Blackmon, Nate 11 Brookwood 5-08.00 0.11
8 Carter, Denzel 10 Charles Drew 5-08.00 0.11
8 Traylor, Tate 10 Carrollton H 5-08.00 0.11
8 Molette, William 11 Cherokee 5-08.00 0.11
8 Johnson, Brandon 12 Cherokee 5-08.00 0.11
-- Parham, Dylan 10 Carrollton H NH
-- Robinson, Devin 11 Mountain Vie NH
Event 5 Girls Pole Vault
=====================================================================
Meet Records: # 11-07 4/12/2014 Kaylee Riley, Bremen
Name Year School Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 smith, shelby 12 Kennesaw Mou 11-08.00# 10
2 Moore, Larsen 12 Mill Creek H 9-06.00 7
2 Edwards, Nikki 11 Walton High 9-06.00 7
4 Kelly, Meghan 11 Mill Creek H 8-00.00 4.50
4 Gikiri, Wanjiru 10 Walton High 8-00.00 4.50
6 Smith, Athena 10 Hillgrove 7-06.00 3
7 Eubanks, Jayme 10 Harrison Hig 7-00.00 2
-- Russell, River 11 North Pauldi NH
-- Thompson, Rachel 12 Harrison Hig NH
-- Ranson, Malariah 11 Carrollton H NH
-- Gauthier, Cambrie 9 Brookwood NH
Event 6 Boys Pole Vault
=====================================================================
Meet Records: # 14-06 4/17/2004 Brandon Greene, Roswell
Name Year School Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Zambo, Jacob 11 Mill Creek H 14-00.00 10
2 Brinker, Brandon 12 Walton High 12-06.00 8
3 Delashmit, Grayson 11 Harrison Hig 11-06.00 6
4 Geraghty, Patrick 12 Walton High J11-06.00 5
5 Cummins, Cameron 12 Brookwood J11-06.00 4
6 Hamil, Conner 12 Carrollton H J11-06.00 3
7 Cormier, Derringer 12 Mill Creek H 10-06.00 2
8 Woods, Austin 11 Hillgrove 10-00.00 1
9 Tillery, Logan 10 Hillgrove 9-00.00
-- Sawyer, Luke 9 Carrollton H NH
-- Olivier, Tristan 11 Mountain Vie NH
-- Ho, Andy 11 Brookwood NH
-- Betbeze, Jack 12 Kennesaw Mou NH
-- Pelech, Josh 11 Harrison Hig NH
Event 7 Girls Shot Put
=====================================================================
Meet Records: # 45-05.50 4/16/2011 Dana Levy, Kennesaw Mt
Name Year School Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Taylor, Tatiana 12 Walton High 39-05.00 10
2 Brinson, Kamryn 11 Marist 36-09.50 8
3 McKinney, Kimberly 10 Carrollton H 36-04.00 6
4 Artis, Grace 10 Roswell High 35-06.00 5
5 Stringer, Dyani 12 Mill Creek H 35-03.00 4
6 Rosser, Tarina 12 Hillgrove 34-11.25 3
7 Bedjra-Annoh, Ama 12 Hillgrove 34-03.00 2
8 Glenn, Osja 10 Westlake 34-00.00 1
9 Moses, Nya 11 Sprayberry H 33-10.00
10 Hudson, Kennidie 10 Kennesaw Mou 32-08.25
11 Griffin, Logan 11 Walton High 32-03.00
12 Wilburn, Samaria 10 McEachern Hi 31-05.00
13 Thomas, Mikalah 10 Carrollton H 30-08.00
14 Woodforlk, Jadia 11 Charles Drew 30-05.00
15 Johnson, Ellie 9 Cherokee 28-11.00
16 Moore, Jacqueline 10 Redan High S 28-05.00
17 Bumbrey, Diamond 10 Redan High S 28-04.00
18 Holness, Ashlee 12 Mountain Vie 27-06.25
19 Taylor, Imani 12 Mays High Sc 26-11.00
20 Stepney, Sydney 10 Mays High Sc 26-08.00
21 Taylor, Aysia 9 Kennesaw Mou 25-05.00
22 Anachebe, Ogochukwu 11 Hapeville Ch 25-02.00
23 Stephens, Mia 11 Mill Creek H 24-07.00
24 Smith, Zion 9 Mountain Vie 24-06.50
25 Watson, Tiffany 11 North Pauldi 24-03.00
26 Rogers, Lexi 9 North Pauldi 24-01.00
27 Dixon, Synell 10 Pebblebrook 23-05.00
28 Usher, Iyyana 10 Banneker 23-03.00
29 Gualtieri, Nicole 10 Cherokee 21-09.50
30 Steans, Sereyla 10 Pebblebrook 21-09.00
-- Parker, Mia 9 Roswell High ND
Event 8 Boys Shot Put
=====================================================================
Meet Records: # 56-00 4/17/2010 Jordan Chambers, Kell
Name Year School Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Trujillo, Rod 12 Sprayberry H 51-05.00 10
2 Head, Travis 12 Cherokee 51-02.00 8
3 Whitener, Seth 12 North Pauldi 50-05.00 6
4 Vernon, Tyler 11 Mill Creek H 49-09.00 5
5 Brinson, Kenneth 12 Marist 49-04.00 4
6 Campbell, Nick 10 Mill Creek H 47-04.00 3
7 Connors, Danny 11 Harrison Hig 46-10.00 2
8 Tiller, Dwayne 11 Cherokee 46-03.00 0.50
8 Walker, Patrick 12 Mountain Vie 46-03.00 0.50
10 Sears, Joe 12 Carrollton H 45-06.50
11 Johnson, Kaderis 11 Harrison Hig 45-00.00
12 Trujillo, Lex 11 Sprayberry H 44-08.00
13 Pierce, Jeremiah 9 Carrollton H 44-05.00
14 Nwachukwu, Emeka 12 Walton High 43-07.00
15 Witherow, Jimarco 10 Hillgrove 42-10.00
16 Wonsley, Nate 9 Roswell High 42-00.00
17 Abram, Derrell 10 Hillgrove 39-03.00
18 Quarshie, Jeremy 12 Brookwood 38-03.00
19 Arbogast, Michael 12 Roswell High 37-09.00
19 Onyirmba, Darren 12 McEachern Hi 37-09.00
21 McRae, Richard 10 North Pauldi 37-08.00
22 Lin, Brandon 12 Walton High 37-01.00
23 Walker, Joshua 11 Osborne High 37-00.00
24 fisher, cameron 9 Kennesaw Mou 36-04.00
25 Larmore, Sutton 10 Marist 35-08.00
26 Hand, Jeremy 12 Redan High S 33-05.00
27 Beasley, Robert 10 Redan High S 33-04.00
28 Pearson, Jacob 9 McEachern Hi 31-09.00
29 McCain, Kevin 10 Pebblebrook 31-03.00
-- Bonner, Daylon 12 McEachern Hi ND
Event 9 Girls Discus Throw
=====================================================================
Meet Records: # 145-07.50 4/6/2013 Casidy Callahan, Norcross
Name Year School Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Artis, Grace 10 Roswell High 112-10 10
2 McClain, Shequilla 11 Redan High S 112-04 8
3 Brinson, Kamryn 11 Marist 109-09 6
4 Stringer, Dyani 12 Mill Creek H 106-06 5
5 Taylor, Tatiana 12 Walton High 102-01 4
6 McKinney, Kimberly 10 Carrollton H 100-02 3
7 Bumbrey, Diamond 10 Redan High S 98-02 2
8 Rucker, Ariel 12 North Pauldi 96-10 1
9 Griffin, Logan 11 Walton High 91-03
10 Smith, Tyra 10 Hillgrove 89-02
11 Hudson, Kennidie 10 Kennesaw Mou 88-06
12 Johnson, Ellie 9 Cherokee 87-00
13 Moses, Nya 11 Sprayberry H 85-06
14 Woodforlk, Jadia 11 Charles Drew 85-03
15 Gualtieri, Nicole 10 Cherokee 84-06
16 Bastion, Mo 9 Hillgrove 83-05
17 Schoeman, Juane 12 Mill Creek H 81-00
18 Glenn, Osja 10 Westlake 76-01
19 Holness, Ashlee 12 Mountain Vie 75-11
20 Amofa, Jessica 9 Brookwood 74-04
21 Wilburn, Samaria 10 McEachern Hi 74-02
22 Sandberg, Kayla 10 Mountain Vie 69-09
23 Parker, Mia 9 Roswell High 69-08
24 Taylor, Aysia 9 Kennesaw Mou 66-06
25 Stepney, Sydney 10 Mays High Sc 62-07
26 Taylor, Imani 12 Mays High Sc 61-06
27 Echols, Verneatrice 12 Banneker 60-02
28 Barnes, Jeflyn 9 Banneker 55-11
29 Kincade, Rebecca 9 Carrollton H 53-06
30 Watson, Tiffany 11 North Pauldi 52-08
31 Brown, Jada 11 Hapeville Ch 51-05
32 Justo, Divanna 11 Hapeville Ch 46-00
33 Dixon, Synell 10 Pebblebrook 41-07
-- Terman, Alexys 12 Charles Drew ND
-- Doering, Katie 10 Harrison Hig ND
-- Albright, Danielle 10 Pebblebrook ND
-- Rameriz, Sophia 12 Harrison Hig ND
-- Vernon, Vanessa 9 Langston Hug ND
-- Dumas, Joirea 10 Westlake ND
-- Rice, Nicole 11 Brookwood ND
-- Gaitan, Sabrina 11 Sprayberry H ND
Event 10 Boys Discus Throw
=====================================================================
Meet Records: # 171-03 4/17/2010 Burke McCarty, Marist
Name Year School Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Brinson, Kenneth 12 Marist 181-02# 10
2 Lund, Jake 12 Mill Creek H 158-04 8
3 Whitener, Seth 12 North Pauldi 154-06 6
4 Alexander, Cullen 11 Carrollton H 142-05 5
5 Johnson, Kaderis 11 Harrison Hig 139-06 4
6 Trujillo, Lex 11 Sprayberry H 134-04 3
7 Connors, Danny 11 Harrison Hig 133-11 2
8 Bonner, Daylon 12 McEachern Hi 131-08 1
9 Walker, Patrick 12 Mountain Vie 130-06
10 Head, Travis 12 Cherokee 129-02
11 Pierce, Jeremiah 9 Carrollton H 124-05
12 Fontenot, Ryan 10 Brookwood 124-00
13 Trujillo, Rod 12 Sprayberry H 123-11
14 Vernon, Tyler 11 Mill Creek H 123-06
15 Tiller, Dwayne 11 Cherokee 122-08
16 Hand, Jeremy 12 Redan High S 117-09
17 Walker, Joshua 11 Osborne High 116-02
18 Arbogast, Michael 12 Roswell High 114-05
19 McRae, Richard 10 North Pauldi 106-07
20 fisher, cameron 9 Kennesaw Mou 106-05
21 Wonsley, Nate 9 Roswell High 105-11
22 Pearson, Ellis 9 Marist 105-08
23 Platt, Alex 12 Walton High 104-06
23 Williams, Malik 10 Langston Hug 104-06
25 Witherow, Jimarco 10 Hillgrove 99-06
25 Davis, David 12 Walton High 99-06
27 Pearson, Jacob 9 McEachern Hi 94-00
28 Alexander, Christian 10 Langston Hug 78-09
29 Abram, Derrell 10 Hillgrove 78-04
30 Tunstall, Dominic 9 Pebblebrook 77-10
31 Watkins, Thomas 12 Mays High Sc 73-06
32 Beasley, Robert 10 Redan High S 73-03
-- Thompson, Rakeem 11 Mountain Vie ND
Event 11 Girls Triple Jump
=====================================================================
Meet Records: # 37-10.50 4/19/2003 Ugochi Okoroafar, Roswell
Name Year School Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Howard, Anriel 12 Westlake 37-06.50 10
2 Shaw, Arielle 12 Brookwood 36-08.50 8
3 North, Alecia 12 Carrollton H 36-02.50 6
4 Womble, Priscilla 12 Kennesaw Mou 35-09.00 5
5 Bentley, Camille 11 Brookwood 35-08.00 4
6 Swain, Kayla 11 Sprayberry H 35-06.50 3
7 Johnson, Royce 10 McEachern Hi 35-05.00 2
8 Clark, Promise 12 Redan High S 35-00.50 1
9 Bhadmos, Morayo 10 Hillgrove 35-00.00
10 Matthews, Taylore 11 McEachern Hi 34-11.00
11 McQuay, Kimberly 12 Mays High Sc 33-04.00
12 Muse, Chloe 12 Harrison Hig 33-02.50
13 Robinson, Kimberly 12 Redan High S 33-01.00
14 Farr, Aalayla 9 Pebblebrook 32-10.00
15 Kreinbrink, Madison 10 Mill Creek H 32-01.00
15 Onwuzuruike, MyCheri 9 Hillgrove 32-01.00
17 Pirtle, Tasia 10 North Pauldi 31-01.50
18 Vaughn, Serenity 9 Charles Drew 30-11.00
19 Harvey, Kinsey 11 Marist 30-04.50
20 Key, Taylor 11 Mill Creek H 29-07.00
21 Thomas, Gabrielle 10 Mays High Sc 29-06.00
22 Wiley, Jelana 9 Kennesaw Mou 29-03.50
23 Brookins, Kerstin 9 Pebblebrook 28-10.00
24 North, Alexis 10 Carrollton H 28-04.00
25 Favors, Jacqoa 12 Westlake 26-06.00
25 Perez, Ashleigh 11 Marist 26-06.00
-- Drayton, Derka 12 Banneker ND
-- Murphy, Bri 11 Mountain Vie ND
-- Forcade, Haley 12 Harrison Hig ND
Event 12 Boys Triple Jump
=====================================================================
Meet Records: # 49-01.50 4/19/2003 Jason Bell, Northside, WR
Name Year School Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Holmes, Sylvester 12 Westlake 43-06.00 10
2 Patrick, Dontavious 11 Mays High Sc 43-05.00 8
3 McBride, Chris 12 Redan High S 43-02.00 6
4 Wiley, Charles 12 Harrison Hig 42-11.00 5
5 Eliezer, Oliver 10 North Pauldi 42-02.00 4
6 Jett, Kamari 12 Roswell High 41-09.00 3
7 Fullard, Kenneth 12 Mays High Sc 41-08.00 1.50
7 Williams, Nikeese 12 Charles Drew 41-08.00 1.50
9 Scott, Jakari 11 Brookwood 41-02.00
10 Brandon, Malcolm 11 North Pauldi 40-09.00
11 Swann, Christian 10 Pebblebrook 40-00.00
12 Parham, Dylan 10 Carrollton H 38-06.00
13 McCoy, Layton 11 Hillgrove 38-05.00
13 Leroy, Ian 11 Charles Drew 38-05.00
15 Smith, Hamid 12 Redan High S 37-10.00
16 Ojwang, Anthony 12 Mountain Vie 37-09.00
17 Spears, Dylan 9 Roswell High 37-06.00
18 Sinha, Arjun 10 Mountain Vie 36-09.00
19 Isaman, Jake 9 Harrison Hig 36-03.00
20 Stephens, Sean 12 Walton High 34-09.00
21 Gump, Joey 9 Mill Creek H 34-05.00
-- Walsingham, Brady 10 Carrollton H ND
Event 13 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=====================================================================
Meet Records: # 9:29.77 4/17/2010 Marist, Marist
C Taylor, E Andruszkiewiscz, K Northrop, C Fetter
School Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Brookwood 'A' 9:33.00 10
2 McEachern High School 'A' 9:59.16 8
3 Cherokee 'A' 10:52.88 6
4 Harrison High School 'A' 10:55.04 5
5 Kennesaw Mountain 'A' 10:55.44 4
6 Redan High School 'A' 11:03.73 3
7 Brookwood 'B' 11:07.76 2
8 Mountain View HS 'A' 11:45.23 1
9 Walton High School 'A' 11:50.09
10 Kennesaw Mountain 'B' 12:51.62
Event 14 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
========================================================================
Meet Records: # 8:01.07 4/14/2012 Roswell, Roswell
C Sheridan, O Ikpefan, R Gant, D Kelley
School Finals H# Points
========================================================================
1 Brookwood 'A' 7:57.22# 2 10
2 Mill Creek High School 'A' 8:12.35 2 8
3 Kennesaw Mountain 'A' 8:16.75 2 6
4 Redan High School 'A' 8:25.64 2 5
5 Langston Hughes HS 'A' 8:33.05 2 4
6 Mill Creek High School 'B' 8:44.77 2 3
7 Cherokee 'A' 8:52.33 1 2
8 McEachern High School 'A' 8:57.41 1 1
9 Kennesaw Mountain 'B' 9:22.32 1
10 Pebblebrook High School 'B' 10:28.58 1
-- Walton High School 'A' DQ 1
Event 15 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
========================================================================
Meet Records: # 46.66 4/16/2005 McEachern, McEachern
Newbold, Marble, Paul, Duncan
School Finals H# Points
========================================================================
1 Westlake 'A' 47.35 4 10
2 McEachern High School 'A' 47.70 4 8
3 Hillgrove 'A' 48.10 4 6
4 Redan High School 'A' 48.11 4 5
5 Brookwood 'A' 48.54 4 4
6 Redan High School 'B' 49.20 3 3
7 Mays High School 'A' 49.85 4 2
8 Harrison High School 'A' 49.90 3 1
9 Mill Creek High School 'A' 50.05 3
10 Carrollton High School 'A' 50.31 3
11 Banneker 'A' 50.42 4
12 Kennesaw Mountain 'A' 50.60 2
13 North Paulding HS 'A' 50.93 2
14 Pebblebrook High School 'A' 50.94 3
15 Marist 'A' 50.98 3
16 Mountain View HS 'A' 50.99 2
17 Charles Drew HS 'A' 51.00 4
18 Brookwood 'B' 52.00 3
19 Mill Creek High School 'B' 52.38 2
20 Roswell High School 'A' 52.73 2
21 Mays High School 'B' 52.95 3
22 North Paulding HS 'B' 53.05 1
23 Charles Drew HS 'B' 53.91 1
24 Carrollton High School 'B' 54.27 1
25 Pebblebrook High School 'B' 54.30 1
26 Kennesaw Mountain 'B' 54.39 1
27 Roswell High School 'B' 54.54 1
-- Hapeville Charter Career Acade 'A' DQ 2
Event 16 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
========================================================================
Meet Records: # 40.96 4/14/2012 McEachern, McEachern
V Brannan, X Jackson, J Wells, A Etta-tawo
School Finals H# Points
========================================================================
1 Mill Creek High School 'A' 42.59 5 10
2 Brookwood 'A' 42.73 5 8
3 Charles Drew HS 'A' 42.89 5 6
4 Cherokee 'A' 43.19 5 5
5 Walton High School 'A' 43.43 5 4
6 Langston Hughes HS 'A' 43.53 5 3
7 Mays High School 'A' 43.61 5 2
8 North Paulding HS 'A' 43.71 3 1
9 Hillgrove 'A' 43.84 4
10 Carrollton High School 'A' 43.89 4
11 Pebblebrook High School 'A' 44.13 2
12 Mill Creek High School 'B' 44.19 3
13 Mountain View HS 'A' 44.22 3
14 Redan High School 'A' 44.36 3
15 Hapeville Charter Career Acade 'A' 44.37 2
16 Carrollton High School 'B' 44.77 3
17 Mays High School 'B' 44.86 4
18 Langston Hughes HS 'B' 44.93 3
19 Walton High School 'B' 45.08 2
20 Kennesaw Mountain 'A' 45.18 3
21 North Paulding HS 'B' 45.23 1
22 Charles Drew HS 'B' 45.38 4
23 Harrison High School 'A' 45.50 4
24 Roswell High School 'A' 45.92 2
25 Hapeville Charter Career Acade 'B' 50.03 1
-- McEachern High School 'A' DQ 5
Event 17 Girls 1600 Meter Run
========================================================================
Meet Records: # 4:53.97 4/14/2007 Emily Borsare, McIntosh
Name Year School Finals H# Points
========================================================================
1 Stanley, Kira 9 Harrison Hig 5:15.89 2 10
2 Petit, Camryn 9 Mill Creek H 5:17.45 2 8
3 Ward, Stephanie 11 Darlington S 5:21.09 2 6
4 Petit, Hannah 11 Mill Creek H 5:27.95 2 5
5 Sanders, Katie 12 Walton High 5:29.83 2 4
6 Coulter, Kara 10 Roswell High 5:32.49 2 3
7 Lovelace, Mashara 9 McEachern Hi 5:32.83 2 2
8 Flamer, Sunshine 11 Roswell High 5:40.01 2 1
9 Flory, Kate 10 Darlington S 5:40.74 2
10 Brown, Zavannah 11 Carrollton H 5:42.75 2
11 Franklin, Kaitlin 11 Hillgrove 5:43.02 2
12 Veith, Isabel 11 Brookwood 5:44.33 2
13 Duvaris, Emily 11 Harrison Hig 5:45.96 2
14 Padgett, Kristen 11 Cherokee 5:50.64 1
15 Miller, Kaitlyn 9 North Pauldi 5:52.77 2
16 Sharpe, Hannah 12 Walton High 5:53.10 2
17 Starosciak, RaeAnna 9 Cherokee 5:56.94 2
18 Dudley, Yassah 9 Carrollton H 6:00.94 1
19 Watkins, Savannah 9 North Pauldi 6:01.48 2
20 Lynch, Grace 11 Brookwood 6:02.45 1
21 Wynn, Rebekah 10 Langston Hug 6:03.72 2
22 Coleman, Mary Kate 12 Hillgrove 6:05.55 1
23 Gough, Chris 10 Kennesaw Mou 6:08.04 1
24 Antoine, India 10 Redan High S 6:11.99 1
25 O'Neill, Alyssa 12 Mountain Vie 6:13.50 1
26 ortega, Katherine 10 Charles Drew 6:17.51 1
27 Batiste, Jada 10 Charles Drew 6:29.44 1
28 McIntyre, Desha 9 Mays High Sc 6:42.23 1
29 Shomake, Frances 9 Mountain Vie 6:59.40 1
30 Udell, Katherine 12 Kennesaw Mou 7:11.03 1
31 Cooper, Linda 9 Banneker 8:43.23 1
Event 18 Boys 1600 Meter Run
========================================================================
Meet Records: # 4:17.68 4/6/2013 Daniel Navarro, Marist
Name Year School Finals H# Points
========================================================================
1 Wood, Derek 11 Hillgrove 4:29.72 2 10
2 Singh, Andrew 10 Walton High 4:30.35 2 8
3 Borchelt, Spencer 12 Harrison Hig 4:30.56 2 6
4 O'Brien, Chris 12 Brookwood 4:31.72 2 5
5 Eisenman, Robbie 12 Walton High 4:32.55 2 4
6 Hollis, Noah 11 Mill Creek H 4:34.84 2 3
7 Roberts, Parker 11 Roswell High 4:35.30 2 2
8 Terry, Keith 12 Redan High S 4:38.14 2 1
9 Giuliano, David 12 Brookwood 4:38.42 2
10 Childers, Gavin 11 Mill Creek H 4:38.82 2
11 Scarbrough, Taylor 11 Cherokee 4:38.96 2
12 Golema, Max 11 North Pauldi 4:39.29 2
13 Windham, Jake 10 North Pauldi 4:47.26 1
14 Hudnall, Gavin 12 Roswell High 4:47.37 2
15 Beno, David 12 Kennesaw Mou 4:48.08 2
16 Tucker, Bobby 10 Mountain Vie 4:51.90 1
17 Harkins, Tyler 10 Mountain Vie 4:52.37 1
18 Roberts, Cedric 12 Redan High S 4:52.52 2
19 Hunter, Nicolas 9 Mays High Sc 4:54.89 1
20 Marshall, Joshua 12 Charles Drew 4:56.51 1
21 Rodriguez, Cristobal 12 Kennesaw Mou 4:57.83 1
22 Jones, Jake 10 Cherokee 5:02.43 1
23 Harper, Nigel 11 Westlake 5:10.80 1
24 Armstrong, Vincent 12 Mays High Sc 5:22.57 1
25 Goings, Kyleel 12 McEachern Hi 5:27.76 1
26 Lennon, Christopher 9 Westlake 5:40.24 1
27 Phillips, Cory 12 Charles Drew 6:07.60 1
28 Sheppard, Lawrence 9 Pebblebrook 6:12.52 1
29 Thompson, Donovan 10 Pebblebrook 6:48.46 1
-- Sener, Donald 9 Carrollton H DNF 1
Event 19 Girls 400 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Meet Records: # 53.40 4/6/2013 Malayshia George, Mill Creek
Name Year School Finals H# Points
========================================================================
1 Simon, Kennedy 9 Westlake 54.40 6 10
2 Faust, Caitie 12 Marist 56.08 6 8
3 Robinson, Hunter 9 Harrison Hig 56.27 6 6
4 Nichols, Jenee 11 Westlake 57.26 6 5
5 Florence, Nilaja 9 McEachern Hi 57.50 6 4
6 Clark, Promise 12 Redan High S 57.58 6 3
7 Chambers, Danielle 9 Charles Drew 58.27 5 2
8 Tate, Caitlan 10 Brookwood 58.44 6 1
9 Brown, Tanzanie' 11 Redan High S 58.62 5
10 Roberts, Tamiya 9 McEachern Hi 58.90 6
11 Bowen, Gabby 11 Marist 58.92 5
12 Smith, Jaylen 10 Carrollton H 1:00.91 5
13 Thomas, Gabrielle 10 Mays High Sc 1:02.14 4
14 Duncan, Tessola 10 Sprayberry H 1:03.09 2
15 Ferris, Jayla 9 Brookwood 1:03.11 4
16 Mellor, Cathleen 10 Roswell High 1:03.31 4
17 Taylor, Tytianna 9 Charles Drew 1:03.86 3
18 Santiful, Mallori 12 Mays High Sc 1:04.11 4
19 Harris, Savannah 11 Hillgrove 1:04.12 5
20 Jordan, Tamara 10 Mountain Vie 1:04.14 3
21 Mcclendon, Tatyiana 10 North Pauldi 1:04.63 3
22 Ajavon, Jurnee 9 Mill Creek H 1:04.73 3
23 Rollins, Drew 10 Roswell High 1:05.09 3
24 Thelemaque, Archelle 10 Kennesaw Mou 1:05.24 2
25 Sanders, Christie 12 Walton High 1:05.44 3
26 Dortch, Mary Katherine 9 Carrollton H 1:05.76 4
27 Minard, McKenzie 11 Walton High 1:05.92 1
28 Kreinbrink, Madison 10 Mill Creek H 1:05.93 2
29 Pirtle, Tasia 10 North Pauldi 1:06.52 3
30 Brookins, Kerstin 9 Pebblebrook 1:06.76 2
31 Yussuff, Deborah 10 Osborne High 1:11.94 2
32 Ellerbe, Tatyana 10 Langston Hug 1:12.43 1
Event 20 Boys 400 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Meet Records: # 46.28 4/14/2007 Antonio McKay, Jr., St. Pius X
Name Year School Finals H# Points
========================================================================
1 Moore, Martice 12 McEachern Hi 48.51 5 10
2 Bevan, Ryne 10 North Pauldi 48.63 5 8
3 Hamilton, Dylan 12 McEachern Hi 49.03 5 6
4 Williams, Josiah 12 Mountain Vie 49.91 4 5
5 Anderson, Rainey 9 Westlake 50.26 4 4
6 Brown, Cortney 11 Carrollton H 50.33 5 3
7 Williams, Nikeese 12 Charles Drew 50.53 4 2
8 Canamare, Braden 12 Mill Creek H 50.60 5 1
9 Mair, Lance 12 Mill Creek H 50.65 4
10 Williams, Trevion 12 Langston Hug 50.69 3
11 Weems, Daryl 12 Langston Hug 51.09 2
12 Goodwin, Aaron 9 Roswell High 51.23 4
13 Barber, Tyler 11 Mountain Vie 51.51 5
14 Hartwell, Michael 12 Redan High S 51.59 4
15 Manning, Michael 12 Roswell High 51.66 3
16 Thomasson, David 10 Carrollton H 51.79 3
17 McCleskey, Jordan 10 Hillgrove 51.99 3
18 Sloan, Quartterman 11 Charles Drew 52.06 3
19 Morez, Tyler 10 Brookwood 52.45 3
20 Marolle, Vince 12 North Pauldi 52.57 2
21 Lawrence, Matt 12 Kennesaw Mou 52.61 1
22 Wiley, Charles 12 Harrison Hig 52.70 2
23 Cornelius, Jarrett 11 Westlake 52.78 3
24 Steele, Naje 11 Hillgrove 52.78 4
25 Goodwin, Ethan 12 Brookwood 52.95 2
26 Kerr, Justice 10 Redan High S 52.98 2
27 Jordan, Ferlando 10 Mays High Sc 53.15 1
28 Quinn, Zettler 12 Walton High 53.76 1
29 Wright, Aaron 12 Cherokee 53.87 5
30 Boyd, Harrison 10 Harrison Hig 54.48 1
31 Scott, Darrell 11 Pebblebrook 55.90 4
32 Muniz, Gabriel 12 Walton High 58.09 1
33 Aaron, Savion 11 Hapeville Ch 1:03.18 1
Event 21 Girls 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Meet Records: # 11.80 4/14/2012 Jada Martin, MLK
Name Year School Finals H# Points
========================================================================
1 Dunmore, MaKenzie 11 McEachern Hi 11.95 6 10
2 Batts, Avian 11 Osborne High 12.42 5 8
3 Louie, Kayla 11 Brookwood 12.48 5 6
4 Evans, Shania 10 McEachern Hi 12.49 6 5
5 Moore, Jacqueline 10 Redan High S 12.51 5 4
6 Hicklen, Ghnerya 12 Charles Drew 12.56 6 3
7 Ewo, Erafa 9 Westlake 12.61 6 2
8 Blanding, Rachel 11 Brookwood 12.67 4 1
9 Phillips, Mia 12 Westlake 12.68 6
10 Jones, Zindzy 11 Redan High S 12.78 4
11 Broughton, Antaneshia 12 Mountain Vie 12.79 4
12 Campbell, Sydney 10 Mill Creek H 12.79 5
13 Douglas, Jordan 12 Mill Creek H 12.81 5
14 Onileere, Ayola 12 Hillgrove 12.81 4
15 Moore, Shanece 9 Mountain Vie 12.90 5
16 Gilmore, Sydni 10 Mays High Sc 12.96 4
17 Chancy, Hattie 10 Marist 13.07 4
18 Farr, Aalayla 9 Pebblebrook 13.13 3
19 Larkins, Shonte 9 North Pauldi 13.25 3
20 Case, Gabby 10 Roswell High 13.28 3
21 Hulbert, Deja 12 Marist 13.32 5
22 Hughes, Tyshia 10 Banneker 13.32 4
23 Young, Tyauna 12 Charles Drew 13.33 3
24 Willis, Amil 9 North Pauldi 13.34 3
25 Powell, Allison 11 Osborne High 13.43 2
26 Riggins, Jacqueline 10 Cherokee 13.57 2
27 Jones, Crystal 9 Pebblebrook 13.60 3
28 Powell, Lauren 9 Sprayberry H 13.63 2
29 King, Dominique 11 Hapeville Ch 13.66 2
30 Thornton, Anaya 10 Carrollton H 13.90 2
31 Chance, Julia 9 Cherokee 13.93 2
32 Couton, Annabelle 10 Harrison Hig 13.94 2
33 Edwards, Nikki 11 Walton High 14.01 1
34 Cunningham, Quinn 11 Walton High 14.03 1
35 Johnson, Edee 11 Kennesaw Mou 14.15 1
36 Burns, Skylar 9 Carrollton H 14.51 1
Event 22 Boys 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Meet Records: # 10.45 4/15/2006 Terrance Farris, South Cobb
Name Year School Finals H# Points
========================================================================
1 Spears, Tyson 11 Roswell High 10.80 6 10
2 Simmons, Tyler 11 McEachern Hi 10.86 6 8
3 Newell, Terry 10 Brookwood 10.99 6 6
4 Jackson, Sam 11 McEachern Hi 11.13 6 5
5 Grier, Marquis 12 Hapeville Ch 11.17 6 4
6 Kwatang, Jonathan 12 Roswell High 11.21 6 3
7 Johnson, Donovan 12 Langston Hug 11.26 4 2
8 Terrell, Trent 11 Carrollton H 11.28 6 1
9 Vines, Chris 11 Cherokee 11.29 5
10 Rosamillia, Vincent 11 Hillgrove 11.30 5
11 Hawkins, Jonathan 12 Mill Creek H 11.34 5
12 Gallon, Henry 11 Charles Drew 11.36 4
13 Washington, Jamaar 9 Mays High Sc 11.37 4
14 Graham, Edmond 10 Mill Creek H 11.38 5
15 Thomas, Niesheem 10 Carrollton H 11.39 5
16 Vance, Shemar 10 Charles Drew 11.39 3
17 Clay, Nicholas 12 Sprayberry H 11.40 5
18 Davis, Randercous 11 Mays High Sc 11.45 5
19 Allen, Austin 11 Sprayberry H 11.48 3
20 Baynard, William 12 Mountain Vie 11.52 3
21 Matthews, Malik 10 Pebblebrook 11.58 3
22 McClendon, Devontavius 10 North Pauldi 11.59 4
23 Murray, Cameron 9 Westlake 11.59 4
24 Stewart, Taquar 12 Walton High 11.61 3
25 Jennings, Ryan 12 Redan High S 11.63 3
25 Franklin, Jermain 12 North Pauldi 11.63 4
27 Collins, Cameron 12 Brookwood 11.64 2
28 Arnold, Langston 9 Marist 12.02 2
29 Torres, Nico 11 Walton High 12.07 1
30 Grogan, Karriem 12 Hapeville Ch 12.15 1
31 Pearson, Evan 9 Marist 12.16 2
32 Wicks, Octavian 11 Kennesaw Mou 12.38 2
Event 23 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Meet Records: # 14.15 4/15/2006 Kristi Castlin, Chapel Hill
Name Year School Finals H# Points
========================================================================
1 Hall, Kristin 12 McEachern Hi 14.59 5 10
2 Julian, Skylar 12 Hillgrove 14.74 5 8
3 McClain, Shequilla 11 Redan High S 14.91 5 6
4 Reid, Genesis 11 Banneker 15.86 4 5
5 Henderson, Sydney 12 Westlake 16.33 5 4
6 Valentine, Shanelle 12 Mill Creek H 16.50 5 3
7 Williams, Elaina 11 Harrison Hig 16.72 4 2
8 Isles, Brianna 11 Brookwood 16.74 5 1
9 Holder, Ijhanne 12 Harrison Hig 17.75 4
10 Ranson, Malariah 11 Carrollton H 17.80 4
11 Bentley, Camille 11 Brookwood 18.07 3
12 Wilson, Morgan 12 Cherokee 18.34 3
13 Brown, Jessica 9 Charles Drew 19.25 3
14 Auguste, Arielle 11 Kennesaw Mou 19.41 2
15 McQuay, Kimberly 12 Mays High Sc 19.44 3
16 Robinson, Kimberly 12 Redan High S 19.55 4
17 Fox, Hailee 10 Roswell High 19.92 3
18 Moton, Centerrion 12 Charles Drew 20.01 4
19 Tumillo, Dawn 11 Mill Creek H 20.23 3
20 Norwood, Deja 11 Kennesaw Mou 20.49 1
21 Schatz, Claire 12 Walton High 20.51 2
22 Parker, Lauren 12 Roswell High 20.52 1
23 Lee, Candice 12 Marist 20.53 2
24 Willis, Alicia 9 North Pauldi 21.71 3
25 North, Alexis 10 Carrollton H 22.54 1
26 Hall, Jazmine 9 Mays High Sc 23.40 3
Event 24 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Meet Records: # 13.96 4/19/2003 Aries Merritt, Wheeler
Name Year School Finals H# Points
========================================================================
1 Dunning, Robert 12 Kennesaw Mou 14.16 5 10
2 Watkins, Wesley 11 Westlake 14.75 5 8
3 Holmes, Sylvester 12 Westlake 14.77 5 6
4 Houston, Tyler 12 Brookwood 15.13 5 5
5 Fullard, Kenneth 12 Mays High Sc 15.72 5 4
6 Williams, Sierra 11 Walton High 15.86 4 3
7 Ramsey, Willie 12 Pebblebrook 15.90 4 2
8 Williams, Tre' 11 Langston Hug 16.04 4 1
9 Thompson, Justin 11 Kennesaw Mou 16.19 4
10 Carter, Malachi 9 Mountain Vie 16.31 3
11 Davis, Amir 10 McEachern Hi 16.35 2
12 Sottile, Anthony 11 Roswell High 16.37 3
13 Clark, Matt 10 North Pauldi 16.46 3
14 Kemp, Nicholas 12 McEachern Hi 16.67 3
15 Bell, Josh 10 Roswell High 16.89 3
16 Brookins, Michael 12 Mill Creek H 16.96 3
17 Reese, Trevon 12 Langston Hug 16.97 5
18 Forbes, Aundrae 12 Mill Creek H 17.39 2
19 Gibson, Brandon 10 Harrison Hig 17.50 2
20 Smith, Hamid 12 Redan High S 17.62 2
21 Molette, William 11 Cherokee 17.76 2
22 Hogan, Austin 10 Hillgrove 17.76 3
23 Willamson, Juwan 11 Mays High Sc 17.80 5
24 McCoy, Layton 11 Hillgrove 18.17 1
25 Lilly, Devyne 12 Mountain Vie 19.15 2
26 Bailey, Israel 9 North Pauldi 19.42 1
27 McJunkins, Josh 10 Pebblebrook 19.86 2
28 Worsham, Ryan 12 Cherokee 20.21 3
29 Glanton, Josh 9 Carrollton H 20.72 1
-- Walsingham, Brady 10 Carrollton H FS 2
Event 25 Mixed 4x100 Meter Relay Throwers Rel
===============================================================
School Finals
===============================================================
1 McEachern High School 'A' 47.35
2 Cherokee 'A' 48.37
3 Walton High School 'A' 52.93
4 Mays High School 'A' 53.83
5 Redan High School 'A' 54.03
6 Pebblebrook High School 'A' 59.89
7 Banneker 'A' 1:01.44
Event 26 Girls 800 Meter Run
========================================================================
Meet Records: # 2:13.70 4/18/2009 Aubrielle Wright, Westlake
Name Year School Finals H# Points
========================================================================
1 Bussjager, Avery 12 Walton High 2:22.08 3 10
2 Howard, Anriel 12 Westlake 2:22.16 3 8
3 Froh, Alexandra (Lexi) 11 Mill Creek H 2:22.57 3 6
4 Tull, Jennifer 10 Harrison Hig 2:23.30 3 5
5 Farrell, Caitlyn 12 Cherokee 2:23.48 3 4
6 Peak, Bailey 11 Harrison Hig 2:27.94 3 3
7 Brown, Nylah 11 Roswell High 2:28.06 3 2
8 Brown, Tanzanie' 11 Redan High S 2:29.08 3 1
9 Taylor, Tytianna 9 Charles Drew 2:30.11 2
10 Togunde, Olapeju 12 McEachern Hi 2:31.26 2
11 Clayton, Isabel 9 North Pauldi 2:34.95 2
12 Wynn, Rebekah 10 Langston Hug 2:35.24 2
13 Whitson, Naija 12 Westlake 2:35.39 3
14 Johnson, Lelani 10 Hillgrove 2:36.45 2
15 Korol, Angela 10 Mill Creek H 2:36.53 3
16 Franklin, Kaitlin 11 Hillgrove 2:36.90 3
17 Moss, Amonti 11 Redan High S 2:37.40 3
18 Dudley, Yassah 9 Carrollton H 2:38.51 2
19 Cohan, Auburn 11 North Pauldi 2:39.74 2
20 Davis, Payton 10 Cherokee 2:40.10 2
21 Hashemi, Meghan 10 Roswell High 2:41.44 2
22 Johns, Meredith 9 Kennesaw Mou 2:43.50 1
23 Keys, Violet 12 Walton High 2:44.45 2
24 McIntyre, Desha 9 Mays High Sc 2:45.36 2
25 Lopez, Jasmine 9 Banneker 2:45.46 1
26 Robinson, mercedes 10 Kennesaw Mou 2:45.83 1
27 Shomake, Frances 9 Mountain Vie 2:46.62 1
28 Lynch, Grace 11 Brookwood 2:47.90 1
29 Sulton, Arianna 9 Charles Drew 2:47.99 2
30 Murphy, Shanna 10 McEachern Hi 2:48.23 1
31 Martelli, Brielle 10 Mountain Vie 2:51.05 1
Event 27 Boys 800 Meter Run
========================================================================
Meet Records: # 1:52.05 4/12/2014 Josh Ingalls, Brookwood
Name Year School Finals H# Points
========================================================================
1 Barber, Tyler 11 Mountain Vie 1:55.06 3 10
2 Tavares, Montgomery 10 Hillgrove 1:56.86 3 8
3 Sanders, Mitchell 12 Walton High 1:56.98 3 6
4 Greer, Miles 12 Walton High 1:58.89 3 5
5 Payne, Eli 12 Carrollton H 1:59.28 3 4
6 Roberts, Cedric 12 Redan High S 1:59.40 3 3
7 Terry, Keith 12 Redan High S 1:59.76 3 2
8 Abdul, Marcus 10 Westlake 1:59.76 3 1
9 Tugman, Pierre 11 Mountain Vie 1:59.87 2
10 Moore, Justin 12 Roswell High 2:00.14 3
11 Bullock, Jordan 10 Brookwood 2:00.24 2
12 Williams, Trevion 12 Langston Hug 2:00.68 3
13 Marshall, Joshua 12 Charles Drew 2:01.77 3
14 Mitchell, Jaison 12 Hillgrove 2:02.08 3
15 Ingalls, Noah 11 Brookwood 2:03.41 3
16 Wootton, Nicholas 10 Cherokee 2:04.75 2
17 Carver, Marcus 10 Langston Hug 2:05.13 2
18 Johnson, Alan 10 Mays High Sc 2:05.14 2
19 Scarbrough, Taylor 11 Cherokee 2:06.18 1
20 Colquitt, Latiff 9 Westlake 2:07.34 2
21 Hunter, Nicolas 9 Mays High Sc 2:10.75 2
22 Washburn, Blake 12 Roswell High 2:11.89 1
23 Pierce, Josh 10 Carrollton H 2:13.09 1
24 Schramm, Bradley 11 Harrison Hig 2:13.61 2
25 Goings, Kyleel 12 McEachern Hi 2:16.24 2
26 Zimmer, Noah 11 Kennesaw Mou 2:16.82 1
27 Griffin, Chris 12 Kennesaw Mou 2:22.16 1
28 Constant, Xzaveon 12 McEachern Hi 2:22.21 1
29 Jerome, Roussel 10 Osborne High 2:22.96 1
-- Gilliard, Keonte' 9 Hapeville Ch DQ 1
Event 28 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
========================================================================
1 Redan High School 'A' 1:42.35 3 10
2 Brookwood 'A' 1:42.69 1 8
3 Charles Drew HS 'A' 1:47.97 1 6
4 Hillgrove 'A' 1:48.41 3 5
5 Pebblebrook High School 'A' 1:49.33 2 4
6 Banneker 'A' 1:49.39 3 3
7 North Paulding HS 'A' 1:50.13 3 2
8 Mays High School 'A' 1:51.23 2 1
9 Walton High School 'A' 1:51.42 2
10 Kennesaw Mountain 'A' 1:51.46 2
11 Mill Creek High School 'A' 1:52.23 3
12 Cherokee 'A' 1:52.54 1
13 Mountain View HS 'A' 1:55.75 1
14 Langston Hughes HS 'A' 1:57.44 2
15 Hapeville Charter Career Acade 'A' 2:06.11 2
-- Marist 'A' DQ 3
Event 29 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
========================================================================
1 McEachern High School 'A' 1:27.72 3 10
2 Mill Creek High School 'A' 1:30.42 3 8
3 Langston Hughes HS 'A' 1:30.65 3 6
4 Cherokee 'A' 1:31.00 1 5
5 North Paulding HS 'A' 1:31.80 2 4
6 Hillgrove 'A' 1:31.99 1 3
7 Brookwood 'A' 1:32.32 3 2
8 Pebblebrook High School 'A' 1:32.44 3 1
9 Mays High School 'A' 1:32.55 3
10 Mountain View HS 'A' 1:32.73 2
11 Walton High School 'A' 1:34.48 3
12 Redan High School 'A' 1:35.54 3
13 Marist 'A' 1:35.70 2
14 Kennesaw Mountain 'A' 1:36.23 1
15 Charles Drew HS 'A' 1:36.76 1
16 Hapeville Charter Career Acade 'A' 1:37.13 2
Event 30 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Meet Records: # 41.91 4/16/2011 Kendell Williams, Kell
Name Year School Finals H# Points
========================================================================
1 Stinson, Kayla 12 Westlake 43.89 5 10
2 Simon, Kennedy 9 Westlake 44.51 5 8
3 McClain, Shequilla 11 Redan High S 45.37 5 6
4 Golden, Miyah 12 Redan High S 45.66 5 5
5 Isles, Brianna 11 Brookwood 45.87 5 4
6 Williams, Elaina 11 Harrison Hig 47.76 4 3
7 Reid, Genesis 11 Banneker 48.83 4 2
8 Wilson, Morgan 12 Cherokee 50.19 3 1
9 Parker, Lauren 12 Roswell High 51.32 1
10 Moton, Centerrion 12 Charles Drew 51.96 4
11 Holder, Ijhanne 12 Harrison Hig 52.24 3
12 Wells, Cierra 9 Marist 52.54 3
13 Wiley, Jelana 9 Kennesaw Mou 53.21 2
14 Riccio, Theresa 9 Cherokee 53.48 3
15 Hendrick-Barnes, Janee 10 Mill Creek H 53.70 3
16 Fox, Hailee 10 Roswell High 53.78 3
17 Harris, Kayla 11 Kennesaw Mou 54.01 3
18 Glenn, Yazmin 9 Charles Drew 54.50 2
19 Burns, Skylar 9 Carrollton H 54.55 2
20 Graham, Erin 10 North Pauldi 54.84 4
21 Schatz, Claire 12 Walton High 54.86 3
22 Preyer, Jayda 10 Mill Creek H 55.50 2
23 Lee, Candice 12 Marist 56.13 2
24 Dutchin, Indira 11 Hapeville Ch 57.48 1
25 O'Neal, Daija 11 Hapeville Ch 59.96 1
26 Minard, McKenzie 11 Walton High 1:03.82 2
Event 31 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Meet Records: # 36.72 4/19/2003 Aries Merritt, Wheeler
Name Year School Finals H# Points
========================================================================
1 Scott, Myles 11 Brookwood 38.30 5 10
2 Anderson, Rainey 9 Westlake 38.83 5 8
3 Reese, Trevon 12 Langston Hug 39.46 5 6
4 Holmes, Sylvester 12 Westlake 39.51 5 5
5 McBride, Chris 12 Redan High S 39.93 5 4
6 Norwood, Decovin 9 Pebblebrook 41.10 4 3
7 Newman, Joseph 11 Charles Drew 41.37 4 2
8 McClendon, Devontavius 10 North Pauldi 41.84 2 1
9 Bell, Josh 10 Roswell High 41.99 3
10 Willis, George 11 North Pauldi 43.15 4
11 Carter, Malachi 9 Mountain Vie 43.28 3
12 Rivers, Shemar 11 Mill Creek H 43.41 3
13 Young, Jeffrey 10 McEachern Hi 43.46 3
14 Kemp, Nicholas 12 McEachern Hi 43.93 4
15 Bowen-Smith, Troy 10 Mountain Vie 44.03 2
16 Gibson, Brandon 10 Harrison Hig 44.36 2
17 Hogan, Austin 10 Hillgrove 45.37 2
18 Willamson, Juwan 11 Mays High Sc 46.03 1
19 Walsingham, Brady 10 Carrollton H 46.15 2
20 Cunningham, Edward 11 Pebblebrook 46.59 1
21 Worsham, Ryan 12 Cherokee 47.00 4
22 McCoy, Layton 11 Hillgrove 47.35 4
23 Glanton, Josh 9 Carrollton H 52.92 1
Event 32 Girls 3200 Meter Run
=====================================================================
Meet Records: # 10:51.19 4/19/2003 Emily Borsare, McIntosh
Name Year School Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Farrell, Caitlyn 12 Cherokee 11:42.55 10
2 Flamer, Sunshine 11 Roswell High 12:04.33 8
3 Whitfield, Andie 11 Harrison Hig 12:19.91 6
4 Silver, Renee 10 Brookwood 12:20.84 5
5 Fuller, Olivia 9 Mill Creek H 12:24.47 4
6 Saliba, Elizabeth 9 Brookwood 12:24.77 3
7 Rice, Elizabeth 9 Kennesaw Mou 12:27.77 2
8 Coolidge, Natalie 10 North Pauldi 12:32.67 1
9 Blankenbecler, Katie 12 Harrison Hig 12:50.32
10 Beck, Gabby 10 Cherokee 12:53.96
11 Sumner, Jessica 11 Walton High 13:25.39
12 Young, Macy 11 Hillgrove 14:03.55
13 Gough, Chris 10 Kennesaw Mou 14:05.78
14 Momtahan, Sara 10 Carrollton H 14:47.82
15 Williford, Sarah 12 Walton High 14:47.98
16 White, Makayla 10 Langston Hug 17:13.01
Event 33 Boys 3200 Meter Run
=====================================================================
Meet Records: # 9:22.23 4/15/2006 Ben Hubers, McEachern
Name Year School Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Fields, Spencer 12 Darlington S 9:38.49 10
2 Power, Mac 12 North Pauldi 10:09.55 8
3 Cook, Adam 12 North Pauldi 10:13.94 6
4 Tardif, Davis 10 Roswell High 10:13.96 5
5 Tesfamariam, Gruem 10 Brookwood 10:15.59 4
6 Tardif, Brandon 12 Roswell High 10:28.10 3
7 Gordy, Will 12 Carrollton H 10:30.87 2
8 Mondal, Sumit 12 Brookwood 10:34.63 1
9 Cahill, Addison 11 Walton High 10:38.66
10 Bullock, Will 9 Kennesaw Mou 10:39.35
11 O'Hara, Eric 10 Mill Creek H 10:48.78
12 Harkins, Tyler 10 Mountain Vie 10:53.34
13 Tucker, Bobby 10 Mountain Vie 10:53.82
14 Fernandez, Alex 12 Walton High 10:59.27
15 Maurer, Will 10 Cherokee 11:12.03
16 Griffin, Chase 10 Carrollton H 11:24.50
17 Seymour, Justin 9 McEachern Hi 11:53.07
18 Lyons, Greyson 11 Kennesaw Mou 12:05.36
19 Minch, Mark 12 Hillgrove 12:16.79
20 Fields, Henry 10 Darlington S 12:34.93
21 Carr, Tyreak 10 Charles Drew 13:02.00
Event 34 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
========================================================================
Meet Records: # 3:49.70 4/18/2009 Westlake, Westlake
Z Thomas, A Blount, S Chandler, A Wright
School Finals H# Points
========================================================================
1 McEachern High School 'A' 3:42.46# 4 10
2 Westlake 'A' 3:45.84# 4 8
3 Redan High School 'A' 3:54.95 4 6
4 Westlake 'B' 4:03.12 3 5
5 Redan High School 'B' 4:08.26 3 4
6 Carrollton High School 'A' 4:11.07 4 3
7 Banneker 'A' 4:13.65 4 2
8 North Paulding HS 'A' 4:15.20 2 1
9 Walton High School 'A' 4:15.62 4
10 Charles Drew HS 'A' 4:15.97 3
11 Roswell High School 'A' 4:16.35 3
12 Brookwood 'A' 4:19.62 2
13 Mill Creek High School 'A' 4:23.36 3
14 Harrison High School 'A' 4:24.59 4
15 Pebblebrook High School 'A' 4:26.17 2
16 Charles Drew HS 'B' 4:26.18 1
17 Mill Creek High School 'B' 4:26.41 2
18 Carrollton High School 'B' 4:26.88 1
19 Roswell High School 'B' 4:30.12 2
20 Mays High School 'A' 4:32.16 3
21 Brookwood 'B' 4:32.28 1
22 Hapeville Charter Career Acade 'A' 4:34.01 1
23 Harrison High School 'B' 4:37.63 2
Event 35 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
========================================================================
Meet Records: # 3:15.56 4/5/2008 McEachern, McEachern
School Finals H# Points
========================================================================
1 McEachern High School 'A' 3:21.73 4 10
2 Carrollton High School 'A' 3:22.76 4 8
3 Redan High School 'A' 3:23.03 4 6
4 Mill Creek High School 'A' 3:24.12 4 5
5 Mountain View HS 'A' 3:24.39 4 4
6 North Paulding HS 'A' 3:26.22 2 3
7 Charles Drew HS 'A' 3:27.64 2 2
8 Brookwood 'A' 3:28.63 3 1
9 Mill Creek High School 'B' 3:28.98 3
10 Carrollton High School 'B' 3:30.23 3
11 Langston Hughes HS 'B' 3:31.91 3
12 Redan High School 'B' 3:32.88 3
13 McEachern High School 'B' 3:35.76 3
14 Walton High School 'A' 3:36.37 2
15 Pebblebrook High School 'B' 3:36.87 1
16 North Paulding HS 'B' 3:37.81 2
17 Roswell High School 'B' 3:41.15 1
18 Harrison High School 'A' 3:44.69 1
19 Charles Drew HS 'B' 3:46.76 1
20 Walton High School 'B' 3:51.38 1
21 Pebblebrook High School 'A' 4:00.62 1
22 Hapeville Charter Career Acade 'A' 4:15.81 1
Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
==============================================================================
1) Westlake 103 2) Redan High School 79
3) Brookwood 60 3) McEachern High School 60
5) Mill Creek High School 51.50 6) Harrison High School 43
7) Walton High School 39.50 8) Hillgrove 37
9) Carrollton High School 33 10) Roswell High School 29
11) Cherokee 22 11) Marist 22
13) Kennesaw Mountain 21 14) Banneker 16
15) Charles Drew HS 11 16) Osborne High School 8
17) Darlington School 6 18) North Paulding HS 5
18) Langston Hughes HS 5 20) Pebblebrook High School 4
21) Sprayberry High School 3 21) Mays High School 3
23) Mountain View HS 1
Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
==============================================================================
1) Mill Creek High School 78 2) Brookwood 58.11
3) Westlake 58 4) McEachern High School 51.11
5) Walton High School 51 6) North Paulding HS 47
7) Redan High School 37 8) Roswell High School 32.11
9) Hillgrove 27 10) Carrollton High School 26.11
11) Kennesaw Mountain 26 12) Harrison High School 25
13) Langston Hughes HS 22 14) Cherokee 20.72
15) Mountain View HS 19.50 15) Mays High School 19.50
17) Marist 14 17) Sprayberry High School 14
19) Charles Drew HS 13.61 20) Darlington School 10
21) Pebblebrook High School 9.11 22) Hapeville Charter Career 4
23) Osborne High School 0.11
|